Privacy and Cookie Policies

Just Quiropràctic informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and clients that may be collected by browsing through https://justquiropractic.com.

In this sense, Just Quiropràctic guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 15⁄1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and the Royal Decree 1720⁄2007, of December 21, known as the Development Regulation of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016⁄679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons (RGPD).

The use of https://justquiropractic.com implies acceptance of this Privacy Policy, as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice.

Principles applied in data processing:

In the processing of your personal data, Just Quiropràctic will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: Just Quiropràctic will always require consent for the processing of your personal data, which may be for one or more specific purposes about which it will inform you in advance with absolute transparency.

Principle of data minimization: Just Quiropràctic will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes for which it is requested.

Principle of limitation of the conservation period: The data will be kept for the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of the treatment. Just Quiropràctic will inform you of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose. In the case of subscriptions, Just Quiropràctic will periodically review the lists and eliminate those inactive records for a considerable time.

Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed. You should know that Just Quiropràctic takes the necessary precautions to avoid unauthorized access or improper use of its users’ data by third parties.

Obtaining personal data:

To navigate https://justquiropractic.com it is not necessary that you provide any personal data. In case you want to contact us or request a First Visit, your data will be requested through the respective forms.

Your rights:

Just Quiropràctic informs you that regarding your personal data you have the right to:

  • Request access to stored data.
  • Request a rectification or cancellation.
  • Request the limitation of your treatment.
  • Object to the treatment.
  • Request the portability of your data.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from Just Quiropràctic, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time can go to Just Quiropràctic and request information about the data that you have stored and how you have obtained them, request their rectification, request the portability of your personal data, oppose the treatment, limit its use or request the cancellation of such data in the files of Just Quiropràctic.

To exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition, an email must be sent to esplugues@justquiropractic.com along with a copy of identity, such as a DNI or equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if you consider that the processing of personal data that concerns you violates the Regulation.

Purpose of the processing of personal data:

When you connect to https://justquiropractic.com, subscribe to its newsletter, request a first visit or send an email to esplugues@justquiropractic.com, you are providing personal information for which Just Quiropràctic is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name and surname, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you give your consent for your information to be collected, used, managed and stored by Just Quiropràctic, only as described in this Privacy Policy.

The personal data and the purpose of the treatment by Just Quiropràctic is different according to the information capture system:

First Visit or Contact Form: Just Quiropràctic requests personal data, among which may be: Name and surname, email address and telephone number in order to answer your questions. For example, Just Quiropràctic uses this data to respond to your messages, doubts, complaints, comments or concerns that you may have regarding the information included on the website, the services provided through the website, the treatment of your personal data, questions regarding the legal texts included in the website, as well as any other query you may have that is not subject to the conditions of the website or the contract.

The data you provide will be located on the WordPress Contact Form and Mailchimp servers.

There are other purposes for which Just Quiropràctic treats your personal data:

To guarantee compliance with the conditions contained in the Legal Notice and in the applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.

To support and improve the services offered by this website.

To analyze navigation. Just Quiropràctic collects other non-identifying data that are obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to your computer when you browse the website, the characteristics and purpose of which are detailed in the Cookies Policy.

To manage social networks. Just Quiropràctic has a presence on social networks. If you become a follower on the social networks of dJust Quiropràctic, the processing of personal data will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that is appropriate in each case and that you have previously accepted.

You can consult the privacy policies of the main social networks in these links: Facebook and Instagram.

Just Quiropràctic will treat your personal data in order to correctly manage its presence in the social network, inform you of its activities, products or services, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow.

In no case will Just Quiropràctic use the profiles of followers on social networks to send advertising individually.

Personal data security

To protect your personal data, Just Quiropràctic takes all reasonable precautions and follows the best practices in the industry to prevent their loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of them.

The website is hosted on WordPress. The security of your data is guaranteed, since they take all the necessary security measures for it. You can check their privacy policy for more information.

Content from other websites

The pages of this website may contain embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed an additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

In the Cookies Policy section you can consult all the information regarding the collection policy, the purpose and the treatment of cookies.

Legitimation for data processing:

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is: consent. To contact Just Quiropràctic, request a first visit through its website, you have to accept this Privacy Policy.

Categories of personal data:

The categories of personal data that Just Quiropràctic treats are: Identification data and conservation of personal data.

The personal data that you provide to Just Quiropràctic will be kept until you request its deletion.

Recipients of personal data:

Mailchimp The Rocket Science Group LLC d / b / a, domiciled in the USA. You will find more information at: http://mailchimp.com. The Rocket Science Group LLC d / b / a treats the data in order to provide its Just Quiropràcticeting email services to the Owner.

Web navegation:

When browsing https://justquiropractic.com, non-identifying data may be collected, which may include the IP address, geolocation, a record of how the services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you.

The website uses the following third-party analysis services:

Google analytics

Just Quiropràctic uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study browsing patterns and to collect demographic information.

Accuracy and veracity of personal data

You agree that the data provided by the owner are correct, complete, exact and current, as well as to keep them duly updated.

As a user of the website, you are solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data you send to the site, exonerating Just Quiropràctic from any responsibility in this regard.

Acceptance and consent

As a user of https://justquiropractic.com you declare to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, you accept and consent to the treatment thereof by Just Quiropràctic in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Policy of Privacy.

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition, you have to send an email to EMAIL together with valid proof in law, such as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or the equivalent.

The exercise of your rights does not include any data that Just Quiropràctic is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Just Quiropràctic reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices.

These policies will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.

The objective of this policy is to inform interested parties about the cookies used by this website in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016.

I. Use of cookies What are cookies?

Cookies are files that are downloaded to your computer, smartphone or tablet when accessing certain web pages. The use of cookies offers numerous advantages in the provision of services of the Information Society, since, among others: (a) it facilitates the user’s navigation on the Website; (b) facilitates the user access to the different services offered by the Website; (c) prevents the user from reconfiguring predefined general characteristics each time he accesses the Website; (d) it favors the improvement of the operation and the services provided through the Website, after the corresponding analysis of the information obtained through the installed cookies; (e) allow a Website, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize the user.

Most browsers accept cookies as standard and, regardless of them, allow or prevent temporary or memorized cookies in the security settings.

Keep in mind that in order to use and have a better browsing experience, it is necessary that you have cookies enabled, especially those of a technical nature that are necessary so that it can identify you as a registered user each time you access this website.

If you do not want to receive cookies, please configure your internet browser so that it deletes them from your computer’s hard drive, blocks them or warns you if they are installed.

II. What type of cookies do we use at https://justquirpractic.com?

Following the guidelines of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, we proceed to detail the use of cookies that this website uses, in order to provide you with the maximum possible information.

Own Cookies:

They are those cookies that are sent to the User’s computer or device and managed exclusively by Just Quiropràctic for the best functioning of the Website. The information that is collected is used to improve the quality of the Website and its Content and your experience as a User. These cookies allow the User to be recognized as a recurring visitor to the Website and adapt the content to offer content that meets their preferences.

Session Cookies:

Provider: https://justquiropractic.com

It is used to collect and store your data while you access our website. They remain on your team during your visit.

Duration: Until the end of the session.

Third Party Cookies:

They are cookies used and managed by external entities that provide Just Quiropràctic services requested by it to improve the Website and the user experience when browsing the Website. The main purposes for which third-party cookies are used are to obtain access statistics and analyze navigation information, that is, how the User interacts with the Website.

The information obtained refers, for example, to the number of pages visited, the language, the place to which the IP address from which the User accesses, the number of Users who access, the frequency and recurrence of visits, the visit time, the browser they use, the operator or type of device from which the visit is made. This information is used to improve the Website, and detect new needs to offer Users a Content and / or service of optimal quality. In any case, the information is collected anonymously and trend reports on the Website are prepared without identifying individual users.

Web analysis cookies:

Provider: Google Analytics

Purpose: They serve to analyze the user’s browsing experience, and allow us to improve our website to adapt to your needs. They normally remain in the user’s browser for a while, until the browser’s cookies are deleted or the time defined for their elimination passes. More information: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=es or Opt-Out: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Duration: From 14 to 26 months.

Just Quiropráctic is not responsible, in any case, for the content or the veracity of the policies and / or conditions of use and privacy of third parties, including, through the links, in this policy.

III. Consent

In relation to the use of cookies on this website described in the previous section, the user authorizes and consents to its use in the following way: When the user accesses our website, they will see a notice indicating that it uses cookies, and may the user accept or reject the use of these by pressing the button to accept / accept all, manage their preferences through the configuration of the panel and / or their browser. If the user does not press the accept button, does not configure their browser or the panel and continues browsing the Just Quiropráctic website using its services, the user accepts the use of the necessary cookies on this website.

IV. Block or delete installed cookies

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring your browser options. You can find information on how to do it, in relation to the most common browsers in the links that are included below:

  • Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/kb/278835
  • Microsoft Edge: https://privacy.microsoft.com/es-es/windows-10-microsoft-edge-and-privacy
  • Chrome: https: //support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647? Co = GENIE.Platform% 3DDesktop & hl = esttp: //support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py? Hl = es & answer = 95647
  • Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/Delete%20cookies
  • Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042.
  • Opera: https://help.opera.com/en/latest/web-preferences/#cookies

However, we inform you of the possibility that the deactivation of any cookie prevents or hinders the navigation or the provision of the services offered on the website.

V. Modifications

This cookie policy may be modified depending on the legal requirements established or in order to adapt said policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

For this reason, we advise users to periodically visit our cookie policy.

When there are significant changes to this policy, to the best of our ability, we will communicate these changes to users through a notice on our website.

If you have questions about this cookie policy, you can contact Just Quiropràctic through the following email: esplugues@justquiropractic.com.